Privacy policy and data protection

By signing this consent, the Owner of personal data provides his consent / permission to collect and process personal data. Signing is done by placing an Order on the Site Rutashik.com Collection and processing includes collection and processing (accumulation, storage, adaptation, restoration, use, distribution, depersonalization and destruction) of these data, namely: surname, name and patronymic, e post office, telephone number, identification number, place of actual residence, place of residence according to state registration, passport data (number, series, by whom and when issued), – in order to ensure the implementation of sales relations, relations in the field of consumer protection, advertising and marketing research, as well as agrees to the transfer (dissemination) of its data LLC “NEW POST” (USREOU 31316718), other freight forwarding and courier organizations, any banks and / or financial institutions and other third parties (without limitation) at the discretion of the Seller. This provision is valid without limitation of validity.

– The source of personal data collection is information provided directly and voluntarily by the User.

– The owner of the personal data provided by the User (Buyer) is FOP Bushynska LS Location: Kyiv, street Architect Gorodetsky, 4A. Database of personal data “Contractors” is located at: Kyiv, st. Architect Gorodetsky, 4A.

– The personal data subject, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”, has the right to: know the sources of collection, location of personal data, purpose of processing, location or residence (stay) of the owner or controller of personal data or give appropriate instructions to receive this information to the persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law; receive information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred; to access their personal data; receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as provided by law, an answer as to whether his personal data are processed or stored, as well as receive the content of his personal data stored; make a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data; make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and controller of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or inaccurate; to protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, and to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or tarnishes the honor, dignity and business reputation of the physical persons; to complain about the processing of their personal data to public authorities and officials authorized to ensure the protection of personal data, or to the court; apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on personal data protection; make reservations about the restriction of the rights to the processing of their personal data during the consent; withdraw consent to the processing of personal data; know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data; to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

Cart
There are no items in your cart
Continue shopping
0